German
Varick Addler
ID 7782
Stage name: Varick "The Titan" Addler
Sex: male
Year of birth: 1971
Height: 197 cm
Shoe Size: 47
Clothing size: XXL
Hair color: dunkelblond
Eye color: blau
Citizenship: Deutschland
Place of residence: 81479 München-Solln
Country: Deutschland
MY CASTING MÜNCHEN
Feldmochinger Str. 66a
80993 München
Deutschland
Herr Gerald Vogl
Mobile:+49 15121112775
hello@my-casting-muenchen.de
Title: Video Audition EN Role BOUNCER
Shooting Date: 2018
Audition Marshall Wythers (2016)
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (2015)
Kinofilm
Year: Title: Role: Director: Producer/TV-station:
2019 Out for Vengeance Hauptdarsteller
als Mr. German
Salar Zarza. True Spirit Productions
2010 RED Kleindarsteller ohne Sprechrolle
als Secret Service Agent
Robert Schwentke . Summit Entertainment
TV-Film
Year: Title: Role: Director: Producer/TV-station:
2016 TATORT Das Recht, sich zu sorgen Kleindarsteller mit Sprechrolle
als SEK Beamter
Andreas Senn. Claussen + Putz Filmproduktion
2016 München Mord - Kein Mensch, kein Problem Kleindarsteller ohne Sprechrolle
als VIP Lounge Passagier (Running Gag)
Alexander Dierbach. TV-60 Filmproduktion
2014 House of Cards Kleindarsteller mit Sprechrolle
als Investigative Journalist
John David Coles. Netflix
2012 NCIS: Los Angeles (Collateral) Kleindarsteller ohne Sprechrolle
als Security Specialist
Kate Woods. Shane Brennan Productions
2011 CSI: Miami (Blown Away) Kleindarsteller mit Sprechrolle
als Firefighter
Don Tardino. Jerry Bruckheimer Television
2011 Law & Order: Los Angeles Kleindarsteller mit Sprechrolle
als Paramedic
Christine Moore . Wolf Films
Kurzfilm
Year: Title: Role: Director: Producer/TV-station:
2008 The German Kleindarsteller mit Sprechrolle
als Soldier
Nick Ryan. Image Now Films
EDUCATION / TRAINING / COURSES
Year: Title & Institution: Name of tutor: Event location:
2014 One Year Conservatory Acting & Directing / Mark W. Travis School Mark W. Travis Los Angeles
2007-2009 Two-Year Masterclass Program / William Esper School William Esper New York
2002-2006 Acting for Film Conservatory Bachelor/Master / NYFA New York Film Academy Los Angeles
Vermittelbar als: Schauspieler, Kleindarsteller/Komparse, Fotomodell, Modell, Werbetyp, Synchronsprecher, Sänger, Moderator,
Muttersprachen: Deutsch, Fremdsprachen: Englisch fließend,
Musik/Gesang: Rock/Pop,
Hobbies/sports: Boxen, Kampfsport, Leichtathletik, Athletics Coach (qualified/insured)*, Bodybuilding, Boxing Trainer (registered)*, CrossFit*, Kick Boxing*, Martial Arts*, Martial Arts Instructor*, Stage Combat*, Thai Boxing*, Wing Chun*
Driver licence(s): KFZ normal (Klasse 3),
Possible out-of-town accomodations: München, Berlin, New York, Los Angeles, London
Own description: Skills: Languages: (* = Native/Fluent) English, German Sports: (* = highly skilled) Athletics Coach (qualified/insured)*, Bodybuilding, Boxing Trainer (registered)*, CrossFit*, Kick Boxing*, Martial Arts*, Martial Arts Instructor*, Stage Combat*, Thai Boxing*, Wing Chun* Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence Other Skills: Bouncer (qualified), Director, Drama Coach (professional), Military Training/Experience, Paramedic (former/professional), Personal Fitness Trainer (professional), Producer (professional), Scriptwriter (professional), Soldier (former professional), Writer Training: MARK W. TRAVIS One Year Conservatory Acting & Directing Program 2014 Los Angeles William Esper School of Dramatic Arts Two-Year Masterclass Program 2007-2009 New York NYFA New York Film Academy Acting for Film Conservatory Bachelor/Master Program 2002-2006 Los Angeles